resultWORLD CHILDREN’S PICTURE CONTEST
31st result
Congratulations!
We received 11,135 entries from 62 countries and regions.
Thank you for your participation.
Winners were selected after passing through two stages of rigorous judging.
210 winners are announced here.
Gold Prize
Name |
Nation and Region |
HASNAT Arushi | Bangladesh |
MAMUN Adiba Binte | Bangladesh |
TAZWAR Maheer | Bangladesh |
SARKER Jagreti | Bangladesh |
HOSSAIN Tamjid | Bangladesh |
MOTLHWE Abigirl | Botswana |
ILIEV David | Bulgaria |
MOOSAVI Dorsasadat | Iran |
LIM Jia Yi | Malaysia |
MA Yi Nuo | Malaysia |
TANG Zi Hao | Malaysia |
HODOS Vladislav | Russia |
SAFRANY Leon | Serbia |
TURZA Eva | Slovenia |
VRSAK Ana | Slovenia |
MENCIGAR Nejc | Slovenia |
NISHSHANKA Sanuki Dihansa | Sri Lanka |
KELAMBI ARACHCHIGE Suvidu Nithish | Sri Lanka |
MELNIKOVA Asiya | Ukraine |
WATAHIKI Taiga | Japan |
Silver Prize
Name |
Nation and Region |
ARABI Ahanaf Goni | Bangladesh |
ROY Mahasweta Gargee | Bangladesh |
SAHA Bihan Kumar | Bangladesh |
DEWAN Zayan | Bangladesh |
AARINA Zarifa | Bangladesh |
MAHTALAT Zunairah | Bangladesh |
KOLESNIKOVA Valery | Belarus |
SUGUIMURA Kenji | Brazil |
PANKOVA Eva | Bulgaria |
TSUI Tsz Yan | China |
PANG Macey | China |
STÁRKOVÁ Kateřina | Czech |
KIPSHIDZE Lizi | Georgia |
SPATARU Anreea Maria | Germany |
GHADERIAN Mohammad Mehrsam | Iran |
TAVASOLI Borna | Iran |
MIRDAR SOLTANI Andiya | Iran |
KIM Seung hyun | Korea |
GLAZINS Matiss | Latvia |
LEE Xin Rou | Malaysia |
ATANASOVSKI Tomislav | North Macedonia |
NUNEZ MELGAR SALAS Micaela | Peru |
PAP Natalia | Serbia |
SIRIBADDANA ARACHCHIGE Pinidu Bimsara Siriwardana | Sri Lanka |
WICKRAMAARNCHCHI Kavindi Gayana | Sri Lanka |
KANAKASABAPATHIGE Senaya Dewmini | Sri Lanka |
ABEYWICKRAMA Methuli Nehansa | Sri Lanka |
WICKRAMAARACHCHI Anjana Pehesara | Sri Lanka |
LIANG Macan | Thailand |
THANACHAI Saranrat | Thailand |
SAETIA Katanyoo | Thailand |
HODRUECHA Poramet | Thailand |
DO Heesung | Thailand |
SMITTAKORN Piyataj | Thailand |
TAWEEKANTHAI Natnicha | Thailand |
DEMÎR Yusuf Sînan | Turkey |
VOZNIUK Denys | Ukraine |
SHELEST Oksana | Ukraine |
MATSUMOTO Hikari | Japan |
NAKAMURA Asuka | Japan |
Bronze Prize
Name |
Nation and Region |
GONZALEZ ALLEGA Inés | Argentina |
MIKAYELYAN Elen | Armenia |
TSAI Yi Chen | Australia |
EZHAAN Hossain | Bangladesh |
GHONI Anayah Nikor | Bangladesh |
ZAMAN Zayyan Ali | Bangladesh |
EHDA Aysha Shahrin | Bangladesh |
SEN Jagriti Roy Jayatee | Bangladesh |
KATO Asahi | Belgium |
MILOS Maria | Bosnia and Herzegovina |
MIURA FUJITA Julia Kaori | Brazil |
NEGOEVA Ema Borislavova | Bulgaria |
PETKOV Dimitar Plamenov | Bulgaria |
MADIATOU Nonni | Burkina Faso |
HAO Stella | Canada |
VALVERDE Alvarado Jimena | Costa Rica |
Amerthy Tasein Bekele | Ethiopia |
BENCSIK Ádám | Hungary |
GARG Vivaan Niraj | India |
MADISON Anthony | Indonesia |
ASADI Zhivan | Iran |
ERFANI Niyayesh | Iran |
EYDI Hanane | Iran |
HOSSEINI POOR Hediyeh | Iran |
JAFARI Anita | Iran |
SHOKRI Amir Mohammad | Iran |
GRYMALOVSKAYA Alina | Kazakhstan |
IM Jae Been | Korea |
AUSRAITE Beata | Lithuania |
VITKAUSKAITE Kotryna | Lithuania |
YAP Kenzie | Malaysia |
LOH Zi Yen | Malaysia |
CHEAH Yee Jie | Malaysia |
CÎRLAN Cristina | Moldova |
Zan La Yate | Myanmar |
GHALE Lotus | Nepal |
CHACINSKA Zofia | Poland |
VASHCHENKO Alina | Russia |
BAKOS Benett Alen | Serbia |
MARIC Iva | Serbia |
CHEN Yanyu | Singapore |
LORCA Sofia | Spain |
BANDARA Manudi Subasna | Sri Lanka |
BORALUGODA Thelkara Waththage Danuj Sasmitha | Sri Lanka |
RAMASINGHE Chenitha Methsitha | Sri Lanka |
ARIYARATNE Munugodage Sasvi Sneha Dahamdee | Sri Lanka |
RANASINGHE Yasashvi Hiranya | Sri Lanka |
THENNAKOON MUDIYANSELAGE Luthika Luthmin | Sri Lanka |
LEI Chien Yi | Taiwan |
TATUR Tristan | Thailand |
PANMOON Phalathip | Thailand |
THONGKAM Sirapassorn | Thailand |
BURANACHAROEN Payut | Thailand |
LAORUCHUPONG Natthaporn | Thailand |
MINASVAND Sophia | United States of America |
SAFAROV Javlon | Uzbekistan |
MPOROKOSO Elizabeth | Zambia |
ISE Shoya | Japan |
TAMAGAWA Kaho | Japan |
NISHIMURA Kanato | Japan |
Honorable Mention
Name |
Nation and Region |
RAYANA Kazi | Bangladesh |
HIMIKA Debi | Bangladesh |
Md.Abrar | Bangladesh |
SIEAM Md.Saifullah | Bangladesh |
ZAMAN Maisha | Bangladesh |
NISHIOKA Mariana Shizue | Brazil |
PENCHEVA Viara Plamenova | Bulgaria |
CHENG Thomas | China |
ŠIMIĆ Katarina | Croatia |
DANNEQUIN SOLBÈS Laureline | France |
AYIMAH Cokar | Ghana |
SHAH Parva Suketu | India |
Hisyam Rafif Al Dzaky | Indonesia |
HUANG Annabelle Batherwin | Indonesia |
GHADIM KHANI Mahoor | Iran |
TAGHIZADEH Hatef | Iran |
EYDI Hosein | Iran |
MOUSAVI Seyede Vesta | Iran |
FARAMARZI Nilay | Iran |
JAHANBAZI Avina | Iran |
NASROLLAHI Helia | Iran |
RAHIMI Bahar | Iran |
RAHIMI Rasa | Iran |
HASSAN SHAHI Katayoun | Iran |
RAFAT Anita | Iran |
FERNANDO Euni Hesara Eunie | Italy |
NDETTO Ndetti Ndetto | Kenya |
CHOI Yu rim | Korea |
LIM Jenna | Korea |
SHIN Jeongeum | Korea |
SHIN Jeong yeon | Korea |
KIM Jiyu | Korea |
RYU Seungmin | Korea |
SEO Wooseok | Korea |
KIM Yuchan | Korea |
WHANG Woohyun | Korea |
MITRULEVIČIŪTĖ Sofia | Lithuania |
OO Ke Chien | Malaysia |
Joy May Shine Love | Myanmar |
Htet Nyan Lin | Myanmar |
LIVIA Isabelle | Norway |
ALSABRI Rudaina Khamees Said | Oman |
CAMACHO FIESTAS Thelma Cristina | Peru |
OSHIRO MIYASATO Kiara Natsuki | Peru |
ZURITA RUSE Stephano | Peru |
INFANTES RODRIGUEZ Mia Valeria | Peru |
CORDOVA PEREZ Ezio Cordova | Peru |
QUISPE SANCHEZ Harumi Valentina | Peru |
TORRES VALDER Ivette | Peru |
TULO Jeanel Mae Arsuela | Philippines |
SANTOS Flavio Duarte | Portugal |
WICKRAMASINGHE GUNASEKARA Minuki Senaya | Qatar |
POP Csenge Natalia | Romania |
ZANG Yucheng | Singapore |
KITANO Hana | Singapore |
WANG Maojia | Singapore |
ZHONG Shuyao | Singapore |
PALENČÅR Jori Vuk | Slovakia |
SAMARAKOON Amashi Savidya | Sri Lanka |
PERERA Sasen Minketh | Sri Lanka |
HEWA WALGAMAGE Sanul Dasmith | Sri Lanka |
RANASHINGHE Ranashinghe Arachchige Dinura Kethmina | Sri Lanka |
RANASHINGHE ARACHCHIGE Randula Ranasinghe | Sri Lanka |
NISHSHANKA Nethsara Oshadha | Sri Lanka |
AMARASEKARA Dinugi Hemandi | Sri Lanka |
ILANGARATHNA Binusha Yethmina | Sri Lanka |
SAPUTHANTHRI Imashi Umangana | Sri Lanka |
CHANDRASENA Thinugi | Sri Lanka |
YUENYONG Napondech | Thailand |
WEBSTER Benjamin | Thailand |
LIMIM Morinda | Thailand |
KANJANATAVEELARP Satanon | Thailand |
GUNEY Duygu Hatice | Turkey |
OKA Hiroto | United Arab Emirates |
THAHIR Amara Eshal | United Kingdom |
BELKIN Michelle | United States of America |
NGUYEN Diep Hong | Vietnam |
ISHITE Kouki | Japan |
CHIBA Rina | Japan |
YONEZAWA Natsuki | Japan |